Dancing Jack · Horse Profile
Dancing Jack Career Summary
Dancing Jack has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 15th Jun 2022 at Belmont, Dancing Jack scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 2yo+ Class 1 Handicap.
-
9
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 25-Apr-24 1606m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.08, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
It's A Lance
(J M Naught 59)
2nd
Kallaroo
(L Staples 59)
0.10L
3rd
Deel Red
(C Martinan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
9th
Dancing Jack
(K Sardelic 60, Cd 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kalgoorlie 13-Apr-24 1400m SOFT 5 R4 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.08, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.63
-
1st
It's A Lance
(J M Naught 57.5)
2nd
Fleur Delacour
(A Galati 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Deel Red
(C Martinan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.70L
6th
Dancing Jack
(K Sardelic 60, Cd 58)
7.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Kalgoorlie 29-Mar-24 1300m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:17.60, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.47
-
1st
Counter Drive
(R Mahony 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Hafey
(A Galati 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
It's A Lance
(J M Naught 57)
2.60L
7th
Dancing Jack
(C Cooper 59.5, Cd 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 163d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 18-Oct-23 1800m GOOD 4 R4 0MWLY $630 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:51.29, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Big Swoop
(S Parnham 55)
2nd
Jarman
(V Corver 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Bernbrae
(C Johnston-porter 58)
0.70L
8th
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 57)
3.24L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 07-Oct-23 2300m GOOD 4 R8 LR KALGOORLIE CUP $4,350 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:24.22, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.91
-
1st
Be Optimistic
(C Johnston-porter 56.5)
2nd
Recalled
(J Azzopardi 54)
0.10L
3rd
Powerful
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.30L
5th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 24-Sep-23 2100m GOOD 4 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp $11,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:10.18, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.85
-
1st
Villeins
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Be Optimistic
(C Johnston-porter 54)
1.80L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(N Faithfull 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kalgoorlie 10-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $725 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:40.15, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Celebrity Witness
(L Ramoly 58.5)
2nd
Rightful Heir
(K Bennett 55)
0.20L
3rd
Passion Prince
(B Gaerth 57)
0.50L
5th
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 27-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $870 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.51, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Rocky Path
(K Bennett 54)
2nd
Freedom Square
(M Poy 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Shoot Ur Shot
(M Derrick 54)
2.90L
5th
Dancing Jack
(V Corver 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 30-Jul-23 1760m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ BM61+ Hcp $1,936 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:48.58, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.62
-
1st
Laughing Buddha
(N Faithfull 57)
2nd
Kazkazi
(M Poy 57)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 09-Jul-23 1760m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ BM61+ Hcp $638 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:48.61, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Shoot Ur Shot
(B Gaerth 57)
2nd
Dawn Enigma
(M Poy 56)
0.20L
3rd
Deel Red
(N Faithfull 55)
0.70L
5th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kalgoorlie 02-Jul-23 1760m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $12,256 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:50.03, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.81
-
1st
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 57)
2nd
Laughing Buddha
(C Johnston-porter 59)
0.20L
3rd
Gerardjoseph
(B Gaerth 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 18-Jun-23 1620m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $396 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:40.24, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.15
-
1st
Dawn Enigma
(M Poy 57)
2nd
Free Solo
(L Ramoly 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Grece Lightning
(A Galati 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
6th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Kalgoorlie 28-May-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,936 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.31, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Secret Identity
(C Johnston-porter 58)
2nd
Dawn Enigma
(V Corver 56)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 21-May-23 1608m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $638 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:38.16, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
It's A Lance
(B Gaerth 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Filthy Habits
(A Galati 60, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Grece Lightning
(N Faithfull 56.5)
2.70L
5th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 07-May-23 1600m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,936 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.28, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Filthy Habits
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
2nd
It's A Lance
(B Gaerth 56.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 19-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.92, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Sesswa
(L Campbell 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Rommel's Jeuney
(K Dhurun 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Manhattan Strip
(C Parnham 57.5)
0.50L
7th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 01-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 4YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $720 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.41, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
-
1st
Blazing Tycoon
(J Turner 59.5)
2nd
Awesome Rival
(L Campbell 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Call Again
(H Watson 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
7th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 22-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.34, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.42
-
1st
My Fury
(W Pike 59)
2nd
Senorita Dorotea
(C Johnston-porter 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kaymay
(T Dyson 63.5, Cd 61.5)
3.30L
7th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 12-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R10 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.85, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
-
1st
Simple Logic
(S Parnham 56.5)
2nd
Lord Augustus
(K Bennett 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
El Patron
(H Watson 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
6th
Dancing Jack
(L Staples 54)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ascot 26-Oct-22 1500m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ CL3 Hcp (of $27,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:30.86, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Lord Gannicus
(P Harvey 57.5)
2nd
Lautre
(S M Gruddy 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bigdayonit
(H Watson 57.5, Cd 56)
1.30L
11th
Dancing Jack
(K Yuill 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 08-Oct-22 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:49.79, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.35
-
1st
Never Sober
(S O'donnell 57.5)
2nd
Queen Alina
(J Azzopardi 56)
0.10L
3rd
Great Fortune
(B Parnham 58.5)
0.30L
8th
Dancing Jack
(P Carbery 54.5)
4.76L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Belmont 24-Sep-22 1650m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:43.37, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Western Knight
(C Johnston-porter 56)
2nd
Castillo Del Lago
(C Parnham 57)
1.00L
3rd
Ginger Baker
(B Louis 60, Cd 58)
1.50L
9th
Dancing Jack
(K Dhurun 54, Cd 52)
4.85L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Belmont 14-Sep-22 1650m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $2,420 (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:43.36, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.20
-
1st
Sessions Peak
(P Knuckey 59)
2nd
Never Sober
(P Harvey 58)
1.00L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Belmont 27-Aug-22 2200m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:22.60, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.19
-
1st
Overthought
(K Dhurun 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
All Man
(J Whiting 58)
1.30L
3rd
Luke's Pierro
(P Harvey 58.5)
1.50L
6th
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Belmont 13-Aug-22 2100m HEAVY 8 R4 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $5,280 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:21.91, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Alimentaria
(B Parnham 57)
2nd
Overthought
(K Dhurun 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Belmont 30-Jul-22 2100m HEAVY 9 R5 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $5,280 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:18.09, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.24
-
1st
Olden
(C Johnston-porter 60)
2nd
Alimentaria
(B Parnham 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Belmont 20-Jul-22 1700m SOFT 6 R8 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $2,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:48.51, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Dance Of The South
(L Fiore 57)
2nd
Crezee
(L Ramoly 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 57)
0.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 11 -
- Belmont 15-Jun-22 1650m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $14,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:44.40, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
1st
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 57)
2nd
Dash Of Brandy
(J Whiting 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Money For Old Rope
(H Watson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Belmont 25-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.65, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Without Reg
(J Turner 59)
2nd
Red Dwarf
(J Azzopardi 60)
0.40L
3rd
Mong Khon
(N Faithfull 57.5)
0.60L
5th
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ascot 04-May-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.95, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Birdieagle
(C Parnham 59.5)
2nd
Popcorn Tender
(T Dyson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
True Moon
(L Ramoly 60, Cd 58.5)
3.10L
6th
Dancing Jack
(K Dhurun 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 26-Apr-22 1200m SOFT 6 R12 2UP TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.93
- 1st Pretty Friar (S O'donnell 0) 2nd Dancing Jack (T Turner 0) 0.50L 3rd Top Trade (K Dhurun 0) 2.00L
- Spell 137d
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 18-Dec-21 2100m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:13.38, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
1st
Black Chips
(L Fiore 57.5)
2nd
He's A Lucky Lad
(C Johnston-porter 56)
0.10L
3rd
Frequent Friar
(S Parnham 54.5)
2.60L
6th
Dancing Jack
(P Knuckey 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 08-Dec-21 2150m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:16.88, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Black Chips
(L Fiore 59)
2nd
Sunset Cruise
(T Turner 55)
1.00L
3rd
Ima Sly Fox
(K Yuill 58)
1.10L
7th
Dancing Jack
(B Kennedy 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Belmont 01-Dec-21 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:05.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Frequent Friar
(S M Gruddy 57)
2nd
Tourbillon Prince
(M Pateman 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Arnray
(J Whiting 59)
2.00L
4th
Dancing Jack
(T Turner 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Belmont 17-Nov-21 2200m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:19.57, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
1st
Dance Of The South
(S O'donnell 54)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(J Azzopardi 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Belmont 04-Nov-21 2200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:20.15, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Antique Jewel
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Dance Of The South
(K Witten 57)
2.00L
3rd
Circle The Sun
(J Stanley 58, Cd 55)
2.20L
5th
Dancing Jack
(L Ramoly 57)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ascot 23-Oct-21 2150m SOFT 5 R4 3YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:15.92, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.25
-
1st
Ripon Falls
(K Dhurun 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Praying With God
(T Turner 55)
1.80L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(L Ramoly 55, Cd 53)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 09-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:51.55, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Roman Flirt
(W Pike 59)
2nd
Olden
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Alimentaria
(C Johnston-porter 56.5)
2.80L
5th
Dancing Jack
(P Carbery 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 30-Sep-21 1760m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $5,000 (of $25,250) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:49.29, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.71
-
1st
Regal City
(W Pike 59)
2nd
Dancing Jack
(J Azzopardi 57)
0.50L
3rd
Three Eze
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Kalgoorlie 19-Sep-21 1760m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $500 (of $25,220) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:47.42, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Pretty Friar
(S O'donnell 57)
2nd
Regal City
(W Pike 54)
0.20L
3rd
Little Ses
(L Ramoly 56.5)
0.40L
5th
Dancing Jack
(P Carbery 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Kalgoorlie 05-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $4,000 (of $20,300) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.19, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
-
1st
Little Ses
(L Ramoly 58.5)
2nd
Dancing Jack
(P Carbery 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Regal Dividend
(J M Naught 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 22-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.29, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Little Ses
(L Ramoly 57)
2nd
Pyro
(H Fitzgerald 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Regal Dividend
(J M Naught 57.5)
1.30L
5th
Dancing Jack
(N Faithfull 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 15-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.03, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Bright Glow
(M Pateman 59.5)
2nd
Contessa Medici
(W Pike 58)
0.10L
3rd
Brekky With A Bang
(K Yuill 59)
0.90L
8th
Dancing Jack
(B Banovic-edwards 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 01-Aug-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.71, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
First Strike
(J Turner 56.5)
2nd
City Cruiser
(B Rawiller 59)
0.10L
3rd
Violation
(W Pike 59.5)
0.30L
5th
Dancing Jack
(K Sardelic 58, Cd 55)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
3
of 13 -
- Albany 16-May-21 1500m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.79, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.80
-
1st
Ayasha
(K Sardelic 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Soviet Spy
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2.30L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(C Parnham 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Albany 07-May-21 1940m HEAVY 8 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:07.48, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.72
-
1st
Snip'N'Tuck
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2nd
Juliette
(L Fiore 58)
0.30L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(C Parnham 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Albany 26-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.70, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Family Connection
(J Gray 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Rebel Man
(R Hill 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Juliette
(L Fiore 58)
0.70L
6th
Dancing Jack
(C Parnham 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albany 15-Apr-21 1500m SOFT 7 R5 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.20, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.45
-
1st
Classic Rogue
(R Hill 59.5)
2nd
Ayasha
(K Sardelic 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Husstarr
(K Yuill 58.5)
2.10L
4th
Dancing Jack
(C Parnham 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 11-Apr-21 2300m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:27.13, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.65
-
1st
Lady Duckworth
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Top Trade
(R Hill 59)
5.50L
3rd
Bruny Island
(C Nicoll 58)
5.70L
5th
Dancing Jack
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56)
8.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Albany 04-Apr-21 1900m SOFT 5 R3 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:00.16, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Schoolwork
(K Yuill 54)
2nd
Classic Rogue
(R Hill 59)
0.10L
3rd
Crezee
(P Hall 60.5)
1.10L
5th
Dancing Jack
(C Nicoll 58.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Albany 26-Mar-21 1500m SOFT 5 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.93, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Kazkazi
(J Turner 61)
2nd
Feels Hot
(M Derrick 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(C Nicoll 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Albany 04-Mar-21 1600m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:39.54, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Classic Rogue
(S M Gruddy 57.5)
2nd
Feels Hot
(H Watson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Choose To Cruise
(C Parnham 58.5)
2.10L
8th
Dancing Jack
(M Derrick 59, Cd 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Mt Barker 26-Feb-21 1850m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:58.04, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Missalfie
(F Bell 55.5)
2nd
Apache Rabbit
(K Yuill 57)
0.20L
3rd
Feels Hot
(B Banovic-edwards 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
5th
Dancing Jack
(H Watson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Albany 14-Feb-21 1500m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $10,030 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.32, SP: 1.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Dancing Jack
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Rebel Man
(P Hall 57)
1.30L
3rd
Angel Of Justice
(H Watson 56, Cd 53)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Albany 08-Feb-21 1600m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.60, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.43
-
1st
Feels Hot
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Dancing Jack
(H Watson 58, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Spirit Of Prophecy
(K Yuill 56)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Bunbury 26-Jan-21 2219m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:23.18, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
-
1st
Bryce Road
(M Derrick 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Dancing Jack
(W Pike 58)
0.20L
3rd
Rip And Snip
(A Galati 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mt Barker 17-Jan-21 1850m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:55.51, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Jovella
(K Yuill 59)
2nd
Dancing Jack
(H Watson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.00L
3rd
Art Admirer
(N Faithfull 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albany 10-Jan-21 1500m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $680 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:32.30, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
-
1st
Catchya Catchya
(C Parnham 56)
2nd
Lunar Impact
(K Yuill 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Count The Sessions
(W Pike 56.5)
1.80L
4th
Dancing Jack
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Mt Barker 31-Dec-20 1000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $170 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.09, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Moments Of Magic
(J Turner 56)
2nd
Big Swoop
(J Gray 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.50L
3rd
Vrum
(N Faithfull 58)
4.90L
6th
Dancing Jack
(B Banovic-edwards 58, Cd 56.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Albany 26-Dec-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:01.20 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
- 1st Loki (C Hunter) 2nd Godgivemestrength (J Gray) 0.20L 3rd Hoi An (M Derrick) 1.20L 4th Dancing Jack (B Banovic-edwards) 2.00L
- Spell 678d
-
4
of 8 -
- Mt Barker 22-Feb-19 1850m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $560 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:57.25, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Like Him A Bit
(M Autier 58)
2nd
Orasky
(D Staeck 55)
0.50L
3rd
So Great
(L Staples 58)
2.30L
4th
Dancing Jack
(R Forrest 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Albany 10-Feb-19 1230m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.78, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
1st
One Point Lady
(S M Gruddy 55)
2nd
Heavenly Dust
(L Camilleri 55)
2.00L
3rd
Vicious Vilma
(S Colgate 55, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
6th
Dancing Jack
(R Forrest 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Albany 31-Jan-19 1230m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $280 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.38, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Starorio
(S O'donnell 54.5)
2nd
What About Moses
(J Whiting 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Vicious Vilma
(S Colgate 54.5, Cd 53)
1.40L
5th
Dancing Jack
(R Forrest 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Albany 06-Jan-19 1230m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:13.60, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.47
-
1st
Read The Riot Act
(D Staeck 56.5)
2nd
Horaan
(J Whiting 58)
0.80L
3rd
War Class
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
1.20L
8th
Dancing Jack
(R Tan 56.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Albany 26-Dec-18 1050m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:02.42, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Danehill Storm
(L Staples 58)
2nd
Morgs Freeman
(P Edwards 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Roo
(C Hunter 54.5)
2.30L
7th
Dancing Jack
(D Staeck 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Albany 30-Nov-18 1230m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.25, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Mygirlfrankie
(P Knuckey 54)
2nd
Meskhenet
(N Faithfull 56)
1.50L
3rd
Orasky
(D Staeck 54)
2.50L
10th
Dancing Jack
(J F Kokotajlo 56)
10.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Albany 18-Nov-18 1100m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:06.70, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
-
1st
Classic Jack
(C Hunter 56)
2nd
Texan Blitz
(S M Gruddy 56)
0.40L
3rd
Gunflint
(A Kennedy 58)
0.90L
10th
Dancing Jack
(J F Kokotajlo 56)
7.50L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
8
of 11 -
- Northam 13-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3Y MDN-SW $165 (of $16,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.77, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.76
-
1st
Mystery Miss
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Cup Night
(P Carbery 57)
2.30L
3rd
Magnate Star
(J Brown 57)
2.80L
8th
Dancing Jack
(R Forrest 57)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 27-Aug-18 950m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.64
- 1st Dancing Jack (R Forrest) 2nd Sporty Spice (W Pike) 1.30L 3rd Lady Ameera (S Parnham) 3.10L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Aug-18 950m GOOD 4 R4 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.35
- 1st Pletto (T Stone) 2nd Shadow Hunter (B Paterson) 0.80L 3rd Creative Hero (S M Gruddy) 1.80L 5th Dancing Jack (R Forrest) 2.50L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 66 starts, 3 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $125,667 |
Trainer: | Pamela Oram |
Pedigree: | Ouqba x No Cure |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 24/09/2015 |
Owners: | A R Oram J F Smith B K Oram Miss P D Oram M A Oram D Cameron D J Plimmer R J Darwin M Malecki & R Milligan |
Training History: | |
May 24 - Current | Pamela Oram Kalgoorlie, WA |
Oct 23 - May 24 | Anthony Oram Ascot, WA |
May 23 - Oct 23 | Pamela Oram Kalgoorlie, WA |
Oct 21 - May 23 | Anthony Oram Ascot, WA |
Aug 21 - Oct 21 | Pamela Oram Kalgoorlie, WA |
Aug 21 - Aug 21 | Anthony Oram Ascot, WA |
Sep 18 - Aug 21 | Roy Rogers Albany, WA |