Duneagle · Horse Profile
Duneagle · Career Stats
Earnings $175k
Avg Odds 10.46
48 5-4-7
Career
10 2-1-2
Last 10
15 2-1-3
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
33%
Places
9%
ROI
1200M - 1400M
Win Range
7 1-0-2
1st Up
6 0-1-0
2nd Up
44 5-4-5
Turf
4 0-0-2
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 5-4-2
Good
16 0-0-3
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Duneagle Career Summary
Duneagle is a 7yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Suzy Gordon, who is based at . He is sired by the stallion Dissident out of the dam Certitude.
Duneagle has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 10th Feb 2024 at Te Rapa, Duneagle scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Duneagle throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
Duneagle has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 10th Feb 2024 at Te Rapa, Duneagle scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Duneagle throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
-
3
of 12 -
- Woodville 03-May-24 1400m SOFT 6 R6 BM 75 Hcp $2,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.25, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Meglio Di Falcrest
(K Myers 57)
2nd
Belladonna Lily
(C Barnes 54)
1.00L
3rd
Duneagle
(C Dell 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Trentham 06-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 5 R2 BM 75 Hcp $1,625 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.62, SP: 18.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Navigator
(R T Elliot 57.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Sinbin
(C J Grylls 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Havarti
(M Hashizume 56)
1.80L
5th
Duneagle
(V Colgan 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Trentham 16-Mar-24 1600m SOFT 7 R3 BM 75 Hcp $1,625 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.97, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Nereus
(M J M Nab 60)
2nd
Nancy She Wrote
(L J Allpress 54)
0.10L
3rd
Enrico
(S R Weatherley 56)
0.90L
5th
Duneagle
(W Kennedy 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Trentham 09-Mar-24 1400m GOOD 3 R9 BM 75 Hcp $23,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.44, SP: 11.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Duneagle
(C Dell 56)
2nd
Bow Hill
(C H Butler 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Belle's Echo
(A Comignaghi 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Otaki 24-Feb-24 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 75 Hcp $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.35, SP: 8.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
The Hottie
(C J Grylls 57)
2nd
Bee Enchanted
(A Lawson-carroll 57, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Belle's Echo
(J Doyle 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Duneagle
(V Colgan 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Te Rapa 10-Feb-24 1300m GOOD 4 R1 BM 65 Hcp $37,375 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:16.44, SP: 10.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Duneagle
(V Colgan 59)
2nd
Rockin Rosie
(S R Weatherley 57)
0.80L
3rd
Butterfield
(C H Butler 60, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Trentham 20-Jan-24 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM 65 Hcp $5,850 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.90, SP: 14.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Don Pauly
(S C Spratt 59)
2nd
Eparaima
(S R Weatherley 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Duneagle
(V Colgan 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Pukekohe Park 26-Dec-23 1500m SOFT 5 R7 Special Condition Hcp $1,650 (of $110,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:29.40, SP: 39.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Snazzytavi
(V A Colgan 54.5)
2nd
Rudyard
(S R Weatherley 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sindacato
(O P Bosson 59.5)
1.70L
8th
Duneagle
(M Cameron 54.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Hastings 13-Dec-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 65 Hcp $4,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.46, SP: 6.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Vera Rose
(C J Grylls 55.5)
2nd
Duneagle
(M Cameron 59)
0.50L
3rd
Eparaima
(S R Weatherley 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Otaki 30-Nov-23 1300m SOFT 5 R4 BM 65 Hcp $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:17.28, SP: 11.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Pizzazz
(M Hashizume 56.5)
2nd
Bold Iris
(W B Kennedy 57)
0.80L
3rd
Colorado Silver
(M Cameron 56.5)
0.90L
4th
Duneagle
(N S Parmar 59, Cd 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Trentham 17-Nov-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM65 Hcp $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.53, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Perfectsister
(L J Allpress, Cd 57)
2nd
Yellow Jersey
(K R Hercock, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Eparaima
(K Asano, Cd 56.5)
1.60L
7th
Duneagle
(L Kauri 59.5, Cd 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Trentham 04-Nov-23 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 BM65 Hcp $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.94, SP: 13.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Daisy Daisy
(L Sutherland 55.5)
2nd
Ivy Dazzler
(M K Hudson 58)
0.20L
3rd
Marcella
(A Comignaghi 54)
2.50L
7th
Duneagle
(L Kauri 60, Cd 56)
12.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Hastings 14-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM65 Hcp $1,625 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 40.10 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Navigator
(R T Elliot 59.5)
2nd
Pepeha
(C J Grylls 59)
0.50L
3rd
Rockburn
(J K Riddell 60)
0.70L
5th
Duneagle
(A Goindasamy 60)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Hastings 30-Sep-23 1200m HEAVY 9 R4 BM75 Hcp $1,625 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.33, SP: 12.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Stoney One
(T L Taiaroa 57)
2nd
Iffshecan
(C J Grylls 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hot Shockolate
(J Doyle 57)
0.60L
5th
Duneagle
(M Hashizume 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Awapuni Synthetic 14-Sep-23 1200m GOOD R4 BM 75 Hcp $1,665 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.90, SP: 4.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bee Enchanted
(M J M Nab 56.5)
2nd
Charlotte's Way
(K L Chung 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.30L
3rd
Duneagle
(C Dell 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 173d
-
6
of 9 -
- Tauranga 25-Mar-23 1200m SOFT 5 R3 BM75 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.63, SP: 10.10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Aris Aris
(W B Kennedy 58.5)
2nd
Roca Fundeeda
(B E Grylls 56)
0.40L
3rd
Pin Me Up
(T L Taiaroa 57.5)
0.60L
6th
Duneagle
(A Goindasamy 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Te Rapa 04-Mar-23 1300m GOOD 4 R2 BM75 Hcp $975 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:16.02, SP: 12.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Fashion Shoot
(O P Bosson 58)
2nd
Westwood
(T Mitchell 52)
0.80L
3rd
Montana Mist
(M Hashizume 53)
1.60L
9th
Duneagle
(J Riddell 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 11-Feb-23 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM75 Hcp $9,250 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.31, SP: 17.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
- 1st Not Guilty (M J M Nab 59) 2nd Duneagle (A Goindasamy 58) 1.30L 3rd Highlighter (K L Hannan 54) 1.80L
- Freshened 41d
-
4
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 01-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 3 R1 BM75 Hcp $3,250 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.63, SP: 15.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
-
1st
Funtonic
(A Lawson-carroll 57.5)
2nd
Royal Roc
(J Doyle 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ruach
(J K Riddell 57.5)
0.40L
4th
Duneagle
(A Goindasamy 56.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Te Rapa 17-Dec-22 1400m SOFT 6 R8 BM75 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.70, SP: 18.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
- 1st Cool Change (W B Kennedy 57) 2nd Joey's Gift (S C Spratt 54) 0.30L 3rd Faraglioni (V A Colgan 57) 0.40L 8th Duneagle (A Goindasamy 57) 3.10L
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 10 -
- Te Rapa 05-Nov-22 1300m GOOD 3 R7 BM75 Hcp $5,550 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:16.55, SP: 17.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Clever Ruds
(B D Rogerson 56.5)
2nd
Duneagle
(A Goindasamy 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lingjun Hero
(C E Lammas 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cambridge 14-Oct-22 1300m SYNTHETIC R4 BM 75 Hcp $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.29, SP: 10.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.57
-
1st
Monza
(K L Hannan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Providenceprovides
(M J M Nab 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Duneagle
(A Goindasamy 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
3
of 10 -
- Cambridge 31-Aug-22 1300m SYNTHETIC R5 BM 75 Hcp $1,260 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:15.36, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.93
-
1st
Dear Oh Dear
(J J Fawcett 54)
2nd
Rockbank
(L H Satherley 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Duneagle
(J Kamaruddin 58, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Cambridge 17-Aug-22 1550m SYNTHETIC R4 BM 75 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:31.09, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Monza
(E M Leighton 58, Cd 57)
2nd
Keats
(C M Lindsay 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Laser's Fury
(C J Grylls 55.5)
0.80L
7th
Duneagle
(O Bosson 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cambridge 03-Aug-22 1300m SYNTHETIC R6 BM 75 Hcp $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:15.90, SP: 19.10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Tivaan Warrior
(S C Spratt 55.5)
2nd
Red Vienna
(M J M Nab 56)
0.10L
3rd
Alchemia
(T Yanagida 55.5)
1.10L
4th
Duneagle
(J Kamaruddin 57, Cd 56)
1.30L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ruakaka 02-Jul-22 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 74 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.35, SP: 15.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.35
-
1st
El Noir
(M J M Nab 55.5)
2nd
Ever So Easy
(M Cameron 58)
0.50L
3rd
Diamond Girl
(T L Newman 58)
0.70L
6th
Duneagle
(J Riddell 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ruakaka 11-Jun-22 1100m SOFT 6 R8 BM 74 Hcp $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.17, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.26
-
1st
Diamond Girl
(T L Newman 54.5)
2nd
Igottadoitmyway
(T Yanagida 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Ever So Easy
(S R Weatherley 56.5)
1.60L
5th
Duneagle
(J Kamaruddin 57.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 07-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM74 Hcp $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.04, SP: 17.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
1st
Apostrophe
(W F Pinn 55)
2nd
Hot Salsa
(D J Danis 54)
0.20L
5th
Duneagle
(J Riddell 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Te Rapa 16-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 3 R1 BM74 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.21, SP: 5.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
-
1st
Montana Mist
(J J Fawcett 55.5)
2nd
Wild West
(M Hashizume 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mr Universe
(T D Thornton 59.5)
0.80L
6th
Duneagle
(S Spratt 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Avondale 02-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 74 Hcp $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.64, SP: 11.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Tightlign
(C M Lindsay 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Apostrophe
(R T Elliot 56.5)
1.30L
4th
Duneagle
(S Spratt 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Ellerslie 05-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 74 Hcp $1,500 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.25, SP: 52.70 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Johny Johny
(L H Satherley 58.5)
2nd
Malt Time
(M Hashizume 56, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Maria Farina
(S R Weatherley 57.5)
2.00L
5th
Duneagle
(J Riddell 58)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
5
of 5 -
- Tauranga 02-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM74 Hcp $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.84, SP: 7.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.25
-
1st
Iconic Star
(C J Grylls 58)
2nd
Zoulander
(T L Newman 54)
1.50L
3rd
Alternate
(M J M Nab 54.5)
2.80L
5th
Duneagle
(C Burdan 59, Cd 57)
6.90L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Te Rapa 18-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM74 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.57, SP: 23.70 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.94
-
1st
Bankers Choice
(T Yanagida 56.5)
2nd
Dragon Queen
(M J Sanson 54)
1.50L
3rd
Te Toki
(V A Colgan 55.5)
2.00L
11th
Duneagle
(L Douglas 59.5, Cd 55.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Otaki 25-Nov-21 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM 74 Hcp $5,550 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.47, SP: 9.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Nod Of The Head
(J K Riddell 60)
2nd
Duneagle
(L Douglas 59, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Langkawi
(S M M Kay 55.5)
2.40L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
7
of 11 -
- Hastings 02-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM 74 Hcp $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.02, SP: 8.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Rose 'N' Power
(M Cameron 56)
2nd
Real Slim Tradie
(K R Hercock 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tamahine
(L T Hemi 57.5)
1.50L
7th
Duneagle
(J Riddell 59)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
1
of 9 -
- Hastings 01-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 BM 74 Hcp $14,856 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.16, SP: 9.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Duneagle
(T Yanagida 56.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Packing Noblesse
(W F Pinn 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Can I Get An Amen
(R H Schofer 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 10 -
- Tauranga 27-Mar-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 BM74 Hcp $2,337 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.54, SP: 20.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
- 1st Les Crayeres (D S Johnson 58) 2nd Come Back Tiger (E A M Call 51.5) 0.20L 3rd Duneagle (S Collett 56.5) 1.00L
-
LR
of 7 -
- Hastings 03-Mar-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 BM 74 Hcp (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.10, SP: 16.40
-
1st
Puysegur
(K Asano 59.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Kapinos
(T L Taiaroa 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ocean Belle
(D S Johnson 54.5)
0.50L
LR
Duneagle
(W Pinn 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.00L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
10
of 10 -
- Pukekohe Park 31-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 3 R1 BM74 Hcp $550 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.36, SP: 6.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
- 1st The Dom (K Asano 53) 2nd Burgundy Rose (J Kamaruddin 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Ripped (A J Calder 58) 3.00L 10th Duneagle (M M Nab 56.5) 8.80L
-
1
of 10 -
- Tauranga 15-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 Hcp $13,050 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.62, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
- 1st Duneagle (W Pinn 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Glittering Armour (S T Collett 59) 2.80L 3rd Little Belle (M Hashizume 54.5) 3.30L
-
4
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.38, SP: 5.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.88
- 1st Roch 'N' Horse (L J Allpress 56.5) 2nd Manrico (T L Newman 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Little Belle (M Hashizume 54.5) 1.00L 4th Duneagle (J Riddell 58.5) 1.20L
-
4
of 13 -
- Ellerslie 05-Dec-20 1200m SOFT 6 R3 BM65 Hcp $1,100 (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.17, SP: 16.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.32
- 1st Appellant (A C Goindasamy 57) 2nd Laurant (M Cameron 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Lookseasy (D J Danis 56) 0.60L 4th Duneagle (W Pinn 58.5, Cd 55.5) 1.90L
- Spell 147d
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 11-Jul-20 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 CG&E CL2-SW $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.49, SP: 2.45 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.61
-
1st
Snippetspeed
(T Harrison 60)
2nd
The Investigator
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Broncks
(S Tomlinson 56)
2.30L
7th
Duneagle
(D Griffin 58)
11.50L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 6 R9 CL1 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.19, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Tracy May
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Run For Glory
(B Nothdurft 59)
0.20L
3rd
Duneagle
(M Cahill 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6
- Spell 139d
-
7
of 9 -
- Newcastle 08-Feb-20 1500m SOFT 6 R8 BM64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:31.40, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
-
1st
Get The Idea
(L Magorrian 58.5)
2nd
Nothing Too Hard
(S Guymer 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Marise
(C Lever 56.5)
3.10L
7th
Duneagle
(R Hutchings 58.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 27-Jan-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y BM64 $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.41, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
Sat behind leader, weakened 200m
-
1st
Nimalee
(T Marquand 55)
2nd
Money Magic
(J Parr 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rules Don't Apply
(K M Evoy 54.5)
1.10L
8th
Duneagle
(O Orr 59)
5.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 27-Jan-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y BM64 $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.41, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1
of 12 -
- Wyong 05-Jan-20 1350m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.71, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Duneagle
(O Orr 57.5)
2nd
Lady Legend
(T Wolfgram 57)
0.20L
3rd
Space Is Deep
(S Guymer 55.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 151d
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury 07-Aug-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.47, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
second last, urged turn, laid in straight
-
1st
Deference
(J Bowman 57)
2nd
Prince Of Frog
(B Avdulla 57)
1.80L
3rd
Sweeping Statement
(T Berry 55)
4.10L
8th
Duneagle
(G Boss 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury 07-Aug-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.47, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
3
of 10
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 08-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.46, SP: 0
- 1st Ruuca (J Lloyd 0) 2nd Missionary Bay (M Cahill 0) 2.30L 3rd Stage Play (L R Dittman 0) 3.60L 7th Duneagle (G Colless 0) 0.00L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 5 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $175,207 |
Trainer: | Suzy Gordon |
Pedigree: | Dissident x Certitude |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2016 |
Owners: | D R Aitkins V S Cronin J O Cross K Davis R Dawkins Miss S K Gordon C & J Harris B C Holmes M D McDowell Mrs P A & T McGuigan C & S Parkes B P Smith C S Talbot M Vlasic & D A Ward |
Training History: | |
Sep 23 - Current | Suzy Gordon , |
Dec 20 - Sep 23 | S & C Ritchie & Murray Cambridge (NZ), |
Aug 19 - Dec 20 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |