Olympic Gaze · Horse Profile
Olympic Gaze Career Summary
Olympic Gaze has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 9th Sep 2023 at Rosehill Gardens, Olympic Gaze scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $160000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 78 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Olympic Gaze throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
-
9
of 13 -
- Scone 18-May-24 1700m R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:43.32, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Unusual Legacy
(R Hutchings 57)
2nd
For Victory
(T Berry 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Perfect Play
(T Sherry 57)
0.90L
9th
Olympic Gaze
(K Jennings 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1500m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:30.41, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.99
-
1st
Highlights
(R King 60)
2nd
Ruby Flyer
(J Stanley 62, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Nana's Wish
(D Gibbons 55)
0.40L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(J Lloyd 58)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
UPL
of 0 -
- Rosehill 27-Apr-24 m R3
-
UPL
Olympic Gaze
(J Lloyd)
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 12-Apr-24 1000m SOFT R10 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.35 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
- 1st Sisserou (S Lisnyy) 2nd Olympic Gaze (A Adkins) 2.80L 3rd Princess Cruizer (J Duggan) 3.30L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 27-Mar-24 1000m SOFT 6 R4 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:01.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.56
- 1st Convincebility (D M Lellan) 2nd Sonofdec (A Morgan) 1.00L 3rd Zedari (A Roper) 1.20L 6th Olympic Gaze (A Adkins 0) 2.30L
- Spell 105d
-
17
of 18 -
- Gold Coast 13-Jan-24 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Open Quality $5,050 (of $1,002,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:14.61, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 18th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
-
1st
So United
(T Clark 54)
2nd
Parry Sound
(R Jones 54)
0.20L
3rd
Zennzella
(J Kah 55)
0.40L
17th
Olympic Gaze
(S Collett 52)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Randwick 30-Dec-23 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:02.87, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Naval College
(J Stanley 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Touristic
(T Berry 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Caboche
(Z Lloyd 56)
2.80L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(R Jones 55)
6.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Rosehill Gardens 02-Dec-23 1800m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:50.36, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Toesonthenose
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Colour Sergeant
(J R Collett 59)
1.50L
3rd
State Of America
(A Hyeronimus 55.5, Cd 56)
1.70L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(A Bullock 59.5)
4.53L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Newcastle 18-Nov-23 2300m GOOD 4 R6 BEAUFORD $3,700 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:21.16, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Stroke Of Luck
(Z Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Torrens
(J Duggan 56)
0.50L
3rd
Sky Lab
(J R Collett 59)
1.30L
9th
Olympic Gaze
(T Sherry 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Rosehill Gardens 04-Nov-23 1900m GOOD 4 R3 BM78 $4,000 (of $160,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:55.87, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Peshmerga
(J Ford 56.5)
2nd
Caboche
(A M Lucas 60, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
First Light
(T Berry 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 59.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 07-Oct-23 2000m GOOD 4 R3 BM88 $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:02.55, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Pierossa
(T Sherry 53)
2nd
Mission Phoenix
(S Clipperton 61)
0.10L
3rd
Queenmaker
(T Schiller 52)
1.10L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 09-Sep-23 2400m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $82,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:29.36, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
Nordic Pride
(S Clipperton 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Karmazone
(M Owen 53, Cd 50)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Canterbury 16-Aug-23 1900m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $28,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:57.67, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 59)
2nd
The Milkybar Kid
(A Hyeronimus 61)
1.30L
3rd
Vain Invader
(R King 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kensington 02-Aug-23 1800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,350 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:48.43, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Enotis
(Z Lloyd 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
New Republic
(J R Collett 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Milkybar Kid
(A Hyeronimus 61)
1.30L
5th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 59.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Warwick Farm 19-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CH&G BM 72 Hcp $9,600 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.51, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Ruby Flyer
(Z Lloyd 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 59)
1.30L
3rd
Main Stage
(A M Lucas 61, Cd 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Rosehill Gardens 01-Jul-23 1400m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.30, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Soami
(Z Lloyd 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Elettrica
(C Schofield 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dimaggio
(R Hutchings 59.5)
1.50L
9th
Olympic Gaze
(A Bullock 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 05-Jun-23 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.16 Sectionals: 600m 00:32.71
- 1st Norwegian Bliss (K Jennings 0) 2nd Oxford Tycoon (B Osmond 0) 2.80L 3rd Ventura Ocean (D Gibbons 0) 7.80L 5th Olympic Gaze (K Nestor 0) 10.90L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 26-May-23 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.33 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
- 1st Hellavadancer (A E Denby 0) 2nd Lord Heron (M Thompson 0) 0.80L 3rd Kinloch (D Gibbons 0) 2.10L 5th Olympic Gaze (K Nestor 0) 3.80L
- Spell 148d
-
6
of 6 -
- Kensington 03-Feb-23 2400m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:32.71, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.37
-
1st
Whangaehu
(N Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Oceanic Flash
(B Avdulla 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Oz Legend
(J B M Donald 58.5)
1.20L
6th
Olympic Gaze
(L German 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Newcastle 28-Jan-23 1850m GOOD 4 R3 BM 64 Hcp $19,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:53.98, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(L German 61)
2nd
Songbird Serenade
(A Bullock 58)
1.50L
3rd
I Am The Empire
(K S Latham 59.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Canterbury 20-Jan-23 1900m SOFT 5 R5 BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:57.98, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Taraashoq
(T Schiller 58.5)
2nd
Sophia's Magic
(T Berry 55)
1.00L
3rd
Whangaehu
(J B M Donald 59.5)
1.50L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(B Coen 58)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Warwick Farm 04-Jan-23 2200m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,200 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:17.99, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
-
1st
Just Business
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Endorphins
(J R Collett 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Olympic Gaze
(B Coen 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Randwick 24-Dec-22 2000m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $4,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:02.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Made By Khan
(D Gibbons 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Flambeur
(J Ford 55)
1.30L
3rd
The Guru
(B Ryan 58.5)
1.50L
6th
Olympic Gaze
(B Coen 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Randwick 10-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.88, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
King Ratel
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Prince Aurelius
(R Jones 55.5, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Floating
(R King 58)
1.50L
9th
Olympic Gaze
(M Dee 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 16-Nov-22 1800m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.91, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
Tony Be
(J R Collett 60)
2nd
Travelling Kate
(T Berry 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Real Peace
(Z Lloyd 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.00L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(R Hutchings 59.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Newcastle 29-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $2,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.02, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Annulus
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Mediaro
(A Morgan 59)
1.30L
3rd
Razment
(B Spriggs 57.5)
2.30L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(A Bullock 61.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Newcastle 15-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 6 R10 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $19,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.02, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(R Hutchings 61.5)
2nd
Canyonero
(L Day 56)
0.30L
3rd
Angel Of Light
(Z Lloyd 58, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Oct-22 1500m SOFT 6 R6 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:31.86, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Relucent
(B Looker 55.5)
2nd
Kedah
(J R Collett 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
At Witz End
(N Masuda 63)
0.20L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(R Jones 55)
2.99L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Canterbury 21-Sep-22 1550m SOFT 6 R4 3YO+ CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.56, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Point Counterpoint
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Cinque Torri
(J R Collett 58)
0.80L
3rd
Endorsement
(K M Evoy 55)
1.10L
6th
Olympic Gaze
(K Nestor 58)
3.31L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 12-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 7 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.86 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.99
- 1st Dr Drill (A Gibbons 0) 2nd Olympic Gaze (R Jones 0) 2.30L 3rd Kalapour (G Schofield 0) 6.80L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 29-Aug-22 1000m SOFT 6 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.96 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.74
- 1st Great News (A Gibbons 0) 2nd Typhoon Taavi (J V Overmeire 0) 0.50L 3rd Sebrenco (P Scorse 0) 1.80L 5th Olympic Gaze (J Penza 0) 3.80L
- Spell 172d
-
14
of 16 -
- Randwick 02-Apr-22 2600m HEAVY 9 R4 G2 3YO+ Open Quality (of $302,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:51.96, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Nerve Not Verve
(R Bayliss 54)
2nd
Knights Order
(T Clark 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Luncies
(R Dolan 53)
3.50L
14th
Olympic Gaze
(J V Overmeire 53)
16.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 26-Mar-22 2000m HEAVY 10 R3 G3 4YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $3,500 (of $161,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:13.28, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.13
-
1st
Mount Popa
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Polly Grey
(T Berry 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Marroni
(J Kah 55.5)
2.20L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 55)
13.90L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Rosehill Gardens 12-Mar-22 1900m HEAVY 8 R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $12,200 (of $130,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:59.97, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Rousseau
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Avion Fury
(R Jones 54)
0.20L
3rd
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Randwick 05-Mar-22 2000m HEAVY 10 R4 LR 3YO+ Open Quality (of $140,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:07.18, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.73
-
1st
Zeyrek
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Luncies
(J R Collett 54)
2.50L
3rd
Knights Order
(J V Overmeire 57.5)
2.90L
11th
Olympic Gaze
(R King 54)
12.10L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Rosehill Gardens 19-Feb-22 1500m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:31.75, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Military Expert
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
The Guru
(B Ryan 58)
2.50L
3rd
Sally Pops
(E Hennessy 53, Cd 50.5)
2.70L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 10-Feb-22 1200m SOFT 6 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.13 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
- 1st Sky Lab (C G O'brien 0) 2nd Souchong (M Weir 0) 0.50L 3rd Holy Reign (S Lisnyy 0) 1.30L 4th Olympic Gaze (G Buckley 0) 1.60L
-
10
of 10 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 24-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:00.49 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
- 1st Geo (D Gibbons 0) 2nd Bethencourt (J Barrett 0) 1.50L 3rd Linguee (G Buckley 0) 2.30L 10th Olympic Gaze (C O'brien 0) 11.40L
- Spell 98d
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 13-Nov-21 2300m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $56,400 (of $300,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:26.55, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Torrens
(J Duggan 52.5, Cd 51)
2nd
Olympic Gaze
(M Weir 52)
4.00L
3rd
Hush Writer
(J I Jnr 52)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Rosehill Gardens 06-Nov-21 2400m SOFT 5 R1 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $6,550 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:29.85, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Suppression
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Herman Hesse
(J R Collett 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Fortified
(L Magorrian 55.5)
3.60L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(J Duggan 52)
4.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Randwick 23-Oct-21 2400m GOOD 3 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $3,500 (of $141,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:26.69, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.63
-
1st
Torrens
(J Duggan 53)
2nd
Savvy Valentino
(R King 53)
0.80L
3rd
Zeyrek
(T Berry 55)
4.30L
10th
Olympic Gaze
(A Collett 53)
14.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Randwick 09-Oct-21 2000m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:00.34, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.68
-
1st
Yiyi
(N Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Dream Runner
(T Berry 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Solar Apex
(J B M Donald 57)
2.00L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(A Collett 52)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Randwick 02-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $4,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:34.12, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Wairere Falls
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Bigboyroy
(J B M Donald 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Al Mah Haha
(R King 56.5)
3.80L
6th
Olympic Gaze
(A Collett 52)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Newcastle 17-Sep-21 1600m SOFT 6 R1 3,4YO BM 68 Hcp $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:40.08, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.06
-
1st
Van Gogh
(W Costin 58.5)
2nd
Silhouette
(C Reith 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Akahata
(D Gibbons 55.5, Cd 54)
1.70L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(A Collett 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Randwick 04-Sep-21 1300m GOOD 4 R4 3,4YO BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:16.64, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
-
1st
Brigantine
(R King 52)
2nd
Super Effort
(J Ford 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hot Spring Gold
(J B M Donald 58.5)
3.00L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(J V Overmeire 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 18-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.17 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
- 1st Cruel Summer (M Weir 0) 2nd Geo (C Reith 0) 0.10L 3rd Scorched Land (D Gibbons 0) 0.30L 5th Olympic Gaze (R Jones 0) 4.00L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 02-Aug-21 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.59 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.74
- 1st Great News (J Ford 0) 2nd Loch Lomond (J Bowman 0) 5.80L 3rd Zakat (J B M Donald 0) 7.10L 6th Olympic Gaze (K O'hara 0) 10.90L
- Spell 147d
-
9
of 16 -
- Randwick 10-Apr-21 2400m SOFT 6 R7 G1 3YO Open Set Weight $15,000 (of $2,137,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:34.13, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Explosive Jack
(J Allen 56.5)
2nd
Young Werther
(T Marquand 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lion's Roar
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.30L
9th
Olympic Gaze
(D Lane 56.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kensington 25-Mar-21 2400m HEAVY 9 R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:33.70, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.99
-
1st
Savvy Valentino
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Red Hot Chillypins
(J R Collett 54)
1.00L
3rd
Main Stage
(T Berry 54, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 03-Mar-21
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:16.45, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
Wide no cover throughout, very one paced late
-
1st
La Grisa
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Shangani Patrol
(S Clipperton 55)
0.20L
3rd
Shadow Flight
(J Ford 55)
1.70L
10th
Olympic Gaze
(R Dolan 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 03-Mar-21
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:16.45, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 15-Feb-21 2300m SOFT 6 R1 CL1-SW $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:28.17, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.19
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(C Gallagher 57.5)
2nd
Point Counterpoint
(A Morgan 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Fringe
(A Gibbons 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Scone 28-Jan-21 2200m GOOD 4 R5 BM66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:15.53, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Itasca
(R Jones 56.5)
2nd
Savvy Crown
(C Reith 60.5)
5.50L
3rd
Chenin Blanc
(D M Lellan 55)
8.00L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(J Taylor 56.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gosford 15-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:38.10, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Sonic Tycoon
(J I Jnr 57.5)
2nd
Kimmylee
(J R Collett 55)
0.10L
3rd
Butch'N'Bugs
(G Buckley 57)
0.20L
7th
Olympic Gaze
(K Latham 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Newcastle 26-Dec-20 1350m GOOD 4 R3 CG&E MDN-SW $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.77, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Olympic Gaze
(K Latham 57.5)
2nd
Just A Jedi
(J I Jnr 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lumber Dream
(C Reith 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 18-Dec-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.05 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
- 1st Stonesthrow (J Taylor) 2nd The Mistral (S Lisnyy) 0.80L 3rd Sea Boss (A Morgan) 1.00L 4th Olympic Gaze (M Maseyk) 1.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 03-Dec-20 800m GOOD 4 R11 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:48.21 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.17
- 1st Delexo (L Magorrian) 2nd Belleofthehunter (G Willoughby) 0.30L 3rd Playful (J Barrett) 1.10L 7th Olympic Gaze (M Maseyk) 2.30L
- Spell 126d
-
2
of 10 -
- Newcastle 22-Aug-20 1885m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:58.40, SP: 1.85 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.34
-
1st
Vegareign
(M Bell 59)
2nd
Olympic Gaze
(T Schiller 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Avalene
(G Buckley 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gosford 11-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 10 R3 MDN-SW $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:42.96, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.19
-
1st
Calbuco
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Olympic Gaze
(T Sherry 56.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
I Am Flying
(J Penza 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wyong 21-Jul-20 1350m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.26, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Emthree
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
I Am Flying
(G Buckley 59)
2.30L
3rd
Lake Marion
(B Griffiths 57, Cd 55)
2.40L
4th
Olympic Gaze
(T Sherry 56.5, Cd 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Newcastle 27-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 MDN $900 (of $31,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.35, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
-
1st
Sam Spade
(J Ford 58.5)
2nd
Duais
(G Schofield 55, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Cracking Mo
(C Graham 55, Cd 53)
1.10L
8th
Olympic Gaze
(C O'brien 56.5, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 10-Jun-20 800m SOFT 6 R9 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:50.24 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.12
- 1st Two Gems (E Weiszbach) 2nd Lady Superspy (G Buckley) 0.10L 3rd Adios Steve (S Metcalfe) 1.10L 7th Olympic Gaze (C O'brien) 4.70L
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 6 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $394,170 |
Trainer: | Paul Perry |
Pedigree: | Olympic Glory x Wingstack |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/08/2017 |
Owners: | P Perry Ms C G Collis M J Cairney Mrs J D Cairney S Heppenstall Blackbird Power Racing (Mgr: G P Kelly) & J Giardina |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Paul Perry Newcastle, NSW |