Doomben Race 4
JRA Chairman's Hcp
See Odds Comparison
See Form Guide
Spirit Ridge · Horse Profile
Spirit Ridge · Career Stats
Earnings $1.1m
Avg Odds 4.64
44 7-11-4
Career
10 0-3-2
Last 10
10 0-3-2
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
50%
Places
-26%
ROI
1550M - 2426M
Win Range
12 1-4-0
1st Up
9 1-1-0
2nd Up
43 7-11-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
33 4-9-4
Good
7 3-2-0
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Spirit Ridge Career Summary
Spirit Ridge is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from United Kingdom trained by Annabel Neasham, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Nathaniel out of the dam Tates Creek.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $1,064,055 in career earnings, Spirit Ridge is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 29th May 2021 at Eagle Farm, Spirit Ridge was ridden by Joshua Parr and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $200000.00 Open Quality, defeating Carif.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $1,064,055 in career earnings, Spirit Ridge is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 29th May 2021 at Eagle Farm, Spirit Ridge was ridden by Joshua Parr and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $200000.00 Open Quality, defeating Carif.
-
4
of 12 -
- Wagga 03-May-24 2000m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Hcp $8,750 (of $204,700) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:00.51, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.52
-
1st
Fawkner Park
(T Schiller 55.5)
2nd
Political Debate
(T Berry 56, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Taramansour
(B M Dougall 54)
1.10L
4th
Spirit Ridge
(R Bayliss 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 195d
-
4
of 0 -
- Wagga 03-May-24 m R7
-
4th
Spirit Ridge
(R Bayliss)
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 26-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.47 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
- 1st Jojo Was A Man (C Schofield) 2nd Miracle Spin (J Ford) 2.50L 3rd Star Legacy (C Ferris) 2.60L 5th Spirit Ridge (R Bayliss 0) 3.90L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-Apr-24 822m SOFT 7 R6 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:49.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
- 1st Baroque Road (J Kah) 2nd Divine Vicky (J Ford) 0.10L 3rd Doull (J B M Donald) 0.30L 7th Spirit Ridge (T Schiller 0) 2.00L
- Spell 195d
-
14
of 18 -
- Caulfield 21-Oct-23 2400m GOOD 4 R9 G1 CAUL CUP (of $5,000,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:26.45, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.01
-
1st
Without A Fight
(M Zahra 55.5)
2nd
West Wind Blows
(J P Spencer 54)
0.20L
3rd
Gold Trip
(B Melham 58.5)
2.20L
14th
Spirit Ridge
(D Yendall 50.5)
12.35L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Randwick 30-Sep-23 2400m GOOD 4 R9 G1 THE METROP $141,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:26.11, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Just Fine
(R King 50)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(R Bayliss 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kalapour
(K M Evoy 52.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 16 -
- Newcastle 15-Sep-23 2300m GOOD 4 R7 G3 3YO+ Open Hcp $56,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:22.40, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.09
-
1st
Military Mission
(R King 54)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(R Maloney 56)
0.30L
3rd
Hosier
(J R Collett 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Wyong 01-Sep-23 2100m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Quality $21,500 (of $240,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:08.96, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Benaud
(D Gibbons 54)
2nd
Bois D'Argent
(C Schofield 58)
0.50L
3rd
Spirit Ridge
(R Maloney 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 18-Aug-23 1207m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.35 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
- 1st Spirit Ridge (R Maloney 0) 2nd Cross Talk (R King 0) 0.10L 3rd Peace Officer (N Rawiller 0) 0.30L
- Freshened 50d
-
3
of 13 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-23 2350m GOOD 4 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $17,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:25.66, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Zoumon
(R King 58.5)
2nd
Outlandos
(B Looker 54)
2.30L
3rd
Spirit Ridge
(R Maloney 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 24-Jun-23 2400m GOOD 4 R3 G3 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $37,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:30.37, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.39
-
1st
Luncies
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(R Maloney 55)
2.30L
3rd
Young Werther
(J Parr 55, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rosehill Gardens 03-Jun-23 2400m GOOD 4 R6 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $5,200 (of $161,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:33.00, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.69
-
1st
Al Aabir
(K M Evoy 53)
2nd
Desert Icon
(B Prebble 59)
0.20L
3rd
The Mediterranean
(R Jones 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Spirit Ridge
(S Clipperton 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Rosehill Gardens 20-May-23 2000m SOFT 5 R9 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $4,000 (of $161,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:03.11, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Bois D'Argent
(R Bayliss 55.5)
2nd
Navajo Peak
(R Jones 54)
0.10L
3rd
Wicklow
(B Prebble 54.5)
0.20L
6th
Spirit Ridge
(C Schofield 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.35 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
- 1st Fireburn (J R Collett 0) 2nd Cream Rises (N Rawiller 0) 0.20L 3rd Verona (A B Collett 0) 1.00L 4th Spirit Ridge (J Stanley 0) 1.80L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 01-May-23 1045m SOFT 7 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.96 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
- 1st Invictus Lad (T Sherry 0) 2nd Resonator (N Rawiller 0) 0.20L 3rd Growl (R Jones 0) 2.70L 8th Spirit Ridge (R Bayliss 0) 9.00L
- Spell 87d
-
3
of 15 -
- Launceston 22-Feb-23 2400m GOOD 4 R8 G3 Open Hcp $27,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:31.35, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Aurora's Symphony
(B M Dougall 55.5)
2nd
Rising Light
(C Hefel 54)
0.50L
3rd
Spirit Ridge
(B Shinn 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Hobart 12-Feb-23 2400m GOOD 4 R8 G3 Open Hcp $27,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:30.51, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
1st
Military Mission
(W Costin 54)
2nd
Travelling Gigolo
(D Pires 54)
2.30L
3rd
Spirit Ridge
(B Shinn 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Warwick Farm 26-Jan-23 2400m SOFT 5 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $29,200 (of $161,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:28.10, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.85
-
1st
Chalk Stream
(R Bayliss 54)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(J M Donald 59)
3.00L
3rd
Military Mission
(R King 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Flemington 14-Jan-23 2000m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 100 Hcp $82,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:03.07, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.74
-
1st
Spirit Ridge
(B Shinn 59.5)
2nd
Swords Drawn
(D Oliver 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Stars Of Carrum
(J Mcneil 53)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Randwick 26-Dec-22 2000m GOOD 4 R6 G3 3YO+ Open Quality $8,750 (of $201,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:00.76, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Diamil
(J R Collett 55)
2nd
Sky Lab
(Z Lloyd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Berdibek
(R Jones 56)
0.30L
4th
Spirit Ridge
(D Gibbons 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
19
of 20 -
- Randwick 10-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R8 G2 3YO+ Open Quality (of $2,000,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.50, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Kirwan's Lane
(B Avdulla 57)
2nd
Lion's Roar
(B Coen 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Atishu
(S Clipperton 55)
0.40L
19th
Spirit Ridge
(T Schiller 53.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Canterbury 29-Nov-22 1100m SOFT 6 R3 3Y MDN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.20 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.19
- 1st Spirit Ridge (C Schofield 0) 2nd Lutine Belle (T Sherry 0) 0.40L 3rd Pharoah Magic (T Berry 0) 0.60L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 18-Nov-22 804m SOFT R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:48.07 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
- 1st Monte Ditto (T Berry) 2nd Leopardess (J Ford 0) 0.10L 3rd Rubiwish (J Taylor 0) 1.40L 6th Spirit Ridge (E Hennessy 0) 3.70L
- Spell 175d
-
8
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 18-Jun-22 2000m GOOD 4 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $3,500 (of $151,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:02.87, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Skyman
(W Pike 53)
2nd
Dr Drill
(K S Latham 58)
2.50L
3rd
Welsh Legend
(J Ford 53)
3.50L
8th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 57)
10.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 28-May-22 2400m GOOD 4 R2 G3 Open Quality (of $200,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 02:28.99, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Splendiferous
(T Clark 54)
2nd
Sweet Thomas
(R King 54)
0.10L
3rd
The Fearless One
(C J Grylls 54)
0.30L
13th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 59)
39.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wagga 06-May-22 2000m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Hcp $8,900 (of $204,700) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:03.61, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.83
-
1st
Aleas
(C Schofield 54)
2nd
Dream Runner
(T Schiller 54)
0.20L
3rd
Five Kingdom
(J Richards 54)
0.30L
4th
Spirit Ridge
(T Sherry 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Caulfield 16-Apr-22 2000m GOOD 3 R7 G3 Open Hcp $9,000 (of $200,750) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:02.78, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Milford
(P Moloney 54)
2nd
Holbien
(M Poy 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mandela Effect
(H Coffey 55.5)
2.10L
4th
Spirit Ridge
(J Mott 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 26-Mar-22 2000m HEAVY 10 R3 G3 4YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $3,500 (of $161,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:13.28, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.13
-
1st
Mount Popa
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Polly Grey
(T Berry 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Marroni
(J Kah 55.5)
2.20L
9th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 55.5)
40.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Rosehill Gardens 12-Mar-22 2000m HEAVY 8 R7 G3 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $4,375 (of $351,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:05.20, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.64
-
1st
Stockman
(S Clipperton 55)
2nd
Mount Popa
(W Pike 55)
0.40L
3rd
Great House
(C Schofield 55.5)
2.20L
6th
Spirit Ridge
(T Sherry 55.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 03-Mar-22 1080m SYNTHETIC R6 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.14 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
- 1st Cape Breton (J B M Donald 0) 2nd Repeal (S Clipperton 0) 0.20L 3rd This'Llbetheone (T Berry 0) 0.40L 4th Spirit Ridge (T Sherry 0) 0.70L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Randwick 17-Feb-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
- 1st Spirit Ridge (J Parr 0) 2nd Nimalee (W Pike 0) 0.30L 3rd Dick Whittington (J R Collett 0) 3.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 19-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:12.69 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
- 1st Riodini (R King 0) 2nd Easy Campese (R Dolan 0) 1.00L 3rd Eleven Eleven (S Clipperton 0) 2.30L 8th Spirit Ridge (J Parr 0) 7.20L
- Spell 161d
-
12
of 17 -
- Randwick 02-Oct-21 2400m GOOD 4 R9 G1 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $755,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:27.79, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
Montefilia
(J Bowman 55.5)
2nd
Entente
(T Clark 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Harpo Marx
(R King 54)
1.40L
12th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 58)
7.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Randwick 18-Sep-21 2000m SOFT 7 R9 G3 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $161,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:05.50, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.56
-
1st
She's Ideel
(J R Collett 53, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Montefilia
(J Bowman 57)
1.30L
3rd
Entente
(T Clark 56)
1.70L
11th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 56.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 28-Aug-21 2000m SOFT 6 R7 G3 3YO+ Open Quality $29,400 (of $161,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:04.00, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Harpo Marx
(R King 53)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 59)
0.20L
3rd
Inverloch
(S Clipperton 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 03-Aug-21 1200m SOFT 5 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.87 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
- 1st Spirit Ridge (Z Wadick 0) 2nd Cepheus (K Dunn 0) 0.20L 3rd Savvy Valentino (B Lerena 0) 3.00L
- Spell 77d
-
7
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Jun-21 2200m GOOD 4 R5 G2 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $14,400 (of $1,200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:15.39, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Zaaki
(J B M Donald 59)
2nd
Homesman
(J Mcneil 59)
1.50L
3rd
Paths Of Glory
(C Williams 59)
1.70L
7th
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 59)
9.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 29-May-21 2400m GOOD 4 R5 G3 Open Quality $116,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:31.09, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 57)
2nd
Carif
(J Kah 56)
0.10L
3rd
Paths Of Glory
(C Williams 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Wagga 07-May-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Hcp $27,250 (of $204,700) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:00.43, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.65
-
1st
Inverloch
(M A Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(N Rawiller 60)
0.40L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Randwick 17-Apr-21 3200m GOOD 4 R7 G1 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $2,159,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 03:23.13, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Selino
(R Stewart 50)
2nd
Rondinella
(A Adkins 50)
1.30L
3rd
Miami Bound
(C Williams 51.5)
2.60L
11th
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 51.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Rosehill Gardens 03-Apr-21 2400m GOOD 4 R7 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $35,000 (of $1,528,200) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:28.78, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Sir Dragonet
(G Boss 59)
2nd
She's Ideel
(J R Collett 57)
2.30L
3rd
Miami Bound
(R King 56.5)
2.70L
5th
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 13-Mar-21 2000m GOOD 4 R4 G3 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $65,800 (of $351,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:01.03, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Toffee Tongue
(T Marquand 56)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mirage Dancer
(N Rawiller 58)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Canterbury 23-Feb-21 1100m SOFT 5 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:06.36 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.17
- 1st Samadoubt (T Clark) 2nd Dreamforce (N Rawiller) 5.30L 3rd Spirit Ridge (R Dolan) 5.40L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 11-Feb-21 1030m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.13 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
- 1st I Am Superman (K M Evoy) 2nd Black Duke (N Rawiller) 1.30L 3rd Spirit Ridge (R Dolan) 3.10L
- Spell 63d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Randwick 09-Jan-21
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 LR JANUARY CUP $76,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:04.52, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
One out one back, perfect ride, dominant win
-
1st
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 55.5)
2nd
Wolfe
(T Clark 58)
0.80L
3rd
Mr Marathon Man
(S Clipperton 54.5, Cd 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
Randwick 09-Jan-21
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 LR JANUARY CUP $76,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:04.52, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
-
1
of 9 -
-
Randwick 26-Dec-20
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 G3 SUMMER CUP $83,000 (of $161,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:02.20, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
Box seated solid tempo, perfect ride excellent win
-
1st
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 53)
2nd
Best Of Days
(J Bowman 59)
0.20L
3rd
Black On Gold
(B Avdulla 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
Randwick 26-Dec-20
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 G3 SUMMER CUP $83,000 (of $161,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:02.20, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
-
2
of 14 -
-
Randwick 12-Dec-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 BM88 $23,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:33.61, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
behind leaders, gap 350m, brave but one better
-
1st
Kirwan's Lane
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 57)
0.50L
3rd
Missybeel
(T Clark 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
Randwick 12-Dec-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 BM88 $23,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:33.61, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
2
of 15 -
- Newcastle 14-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM78 $23,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:37.34, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.01
-
1st
Super
(T Sherry 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 61)
1.00L
3rd
Ulusaba
(T Clark 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 04-Nov-20 1175m SYNTHETIC R17 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.86 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
- 1st Mission Bravo (Z Wadick) 2nd Tamerlane (R Bayliss) 5.30L 3rd Titanium Power (T Stockdale) 6.10L 4th Spirit Ridge (J Parr) 6.90L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 23-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R14 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.22 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
- 1st Spirit Ridge (J Parr) 2nd Obelos (R King) 0.50L 3rd Love Shack Baby (Z Wadick) 7.00L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Oct-20 1175m GOOD 4 R17 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.66 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
- 1st Spirit Ridge (J Parr) 2nd Austreet (J Presits) 2.80L 3rd Proletariat (R Hutchings) 2.90L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 22-Sep-20 1200m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.14 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
- 1st Grey Lion (K O'hara) 2nd Navy Cross (Q Krogh) 0.10L 3rd Benfica Maid (J R Collett) 0.60L 4th Spirit Ridge (R Dolan) 1.20L
- Spell 178d
-
1
of 12 -
-
Kensington 20-May-20
1550m
SOFT 5
R7 BM74 $19,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:32.64, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.88
back 3L, through gap turn, charged to the line
-
1st
Spirit Ridge
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Agassi
(J B M Donald 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Itz Lily
(L Day 60, Cd 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
Kensington 20-May-20
1550m
SOFT 5
R7 BM74 $19,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:32.64, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.88
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:13.02 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
- 1st D'Oro Rain (R King) 2nd Spirit Ridge (J Parr) 0.80L 3rd Dylan's Romance (G Boss) 4.10L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 27-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.27
- 1st Shock Alert (J R Collett) 2nd Spirit Ridge (J Parr) 0.30L 3rd Testing Times (R King) 2.30L
- Spell 225d
-
4
of 4 -
- Leicester 08-Oct-19 2376m HEAVY R1 CL2Hcp $1,705 (of $34,683) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:50.24, SP: 2.75
- 1st Indianapolis ( 59, Cd 59.5) 2nd Spanish Archer 1.80L 3rd Getchagetchagetcha 9.80L 4th Spirit Ridge (K Shoemark 59) 40.00L
-
2
of 7 -
-
Newmarket 26-Sep-19
2414m
GOOD
R1 CL2Hcp $6,953 (of $35,532) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:29.36, SP: 4.50
Led, ridden and joined over 1f out, headed close home
- 1st Dramatic Device ( 60, Cd 58) 2nd Spirit Ridge (J Crowley 60) 0.50L 3rd Buzz 9.50L
-
Newmarket 26-Sep-19
2414m
GOOD
R1 CL2Hcp $6,953 (of $35,532) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:29.36, SP: 4.50
- Spell 110d
-
11
of 15 -
-
Newmarket 08-Jun-19
2816m
GOOD
R4 CL2Hcp (of $88,830) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 02:55.60, SP: 5.00
Prominent, pushed along 4f out, lost place over 2f out, weakened over 1f out
- 1st Red Galileo ( 61.5) 2nd Speedo Boy ( 58) 2.30L 3rd Proschema ( 61) 3.10L 11th Spirit Ridge (A Atzeni 56) 20.00L
-
Newmarket 08-Jun-19
2816m
GOOD
R4 CL2Hcp (of $88,830) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 02:55.60, SP: 5.00
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Newmarket 05-May-19
2414m
GOOD
R3 CL2Hcp $2,104 (of $88,830) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:34.08, SP: 4.30
Close up, pushed along and lost place 3f out, rallied inside final furlong
- 1st Baghdad ( 57, Cd 61) 2nd Corelli 0.50L 3rd Koeman 0.70L 5th Spirit Ridge (J Crowley 57) 3.00L
-
Newmarket 05-May-19
2414m
GOOD
R3 CL2Hcp $2,104 (of $88,830) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:34.08, SP: 4.30
- Spell 208d
-
1
of 11 -
-
Leicester 09-Oct-18
2376m
GOOD
R1 CL4Hcp $9,860 (of $17,071) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:30.04, SP: 3.50
Made all, ridden and strongly pressed over 1f out, stayed on gamely to assert inside final 150 yards, won with ears pricked
- 1st Spirit Ridge (J Crowley 60.5) 2nd Scaramanga (O Murphy 58) 0.50L 3rd Mandalayan (R Hornby 60.5) 5.00L
-
Leicester 09-Oct-18
2376m
GOOD
R1 CL4Hcp $9,860 (of $17,071) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:30.04, SP: 3.50
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 8 -
-
Ffos Las 05-Sep-18
2404m
GOOD
R2 NOVICE $1,967 (of $10,054) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:32.000, SP: $1.80
Soon led, pushed along over 2f out, ridden and headed approaching final furlong, kept on
- 1st Outbox ( 61) 2nd Spirit Ridge (M Dwyer 61) 2.80L
-
Ffos Las 05-Sep-18
2404m
GOOD
R2 NOVICE $1,967 (of $10,054) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:32.000, SP: $1.80
-
1
of 4
-
4
of 11 -
-
Windsor 23-Jul-18
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL5Md $483 (of $9,882) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:10.63, SP: 21.00
Slowly into stride, tracked leader 3f, chased leaders, every chance 2f out, 4th and one pace inside final furlong
- 1st Klassique ( 59.5, Cd 57) 2nd Petrastar 0.10L 3rd Moving Forward 1.90L 4th Spirit Ridge (R Havlin 59.5) 3.00L
-
Windsor 23-Jul-18
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL5Md $483 (of $9,882) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:10.63, SP: 21.00
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 7 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $1,064,055 |
Trainer: | Annabel Neasham |
Pedigree: | Nathaniel x Tates Creek |
Country: | United Kingdom |
Foaled: | 24/05/2015 |
Owners: | S G Darby G T L Bowman B P Bradley J A Forrest B L Hogan D Hoggett J P Lamothe D Nicholas R W Polley G D Prouten S B Troughton D Wilden Constantin The Ridge Pastoral (Mgr: Mrs J Bowman) & Darby Racing Spirit Ridge (Mgr: S G Darby) |
Training History: | |
Nov 22 - Current | Annabel Neasham Eagle Farm, NSW |
May 20 - Nov 22 | Mark Newnham Randwick, NSW |
Jun 18 - May 20 | A J Perrett Pulborough, |